The Lima View

Sold out

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2 - 4
  • Bathrooms: 2 - 5
  • Floor: 1 - 3
  • Floors: 3 - 4
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Covered: 111.8 - 189.19 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 21.86 - 40 m2
  • Status: Under construction
  • Year of Construction: 2021
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: December 2021
  • Units: 7
THE PROJECT
The Lima View is a modern 4-storey residential building that combines features such as refinement of the architectural solution, functionality of apartment planning and excellent location. Six two- and three-bedroom apartments and a luxury penthouse are ergonomic and comfortable; they offer their residents spacious, bright rooms, open-plan kitchens, large verandas; all that is necessary for a comfortable life.

A luxurious 4-bedroom penthouse is situated on the top floor of the building, complete with a private roof garden and swimming pool. The Lima View is not only practical and beautiful, but it is also energy-efficient, which will allow residents to save on the heating and air conditioning of the apartments.

The building is designed and will be built in compliance with all requirements in terms of mechanical strength and seismic resistance, as well as safety in case of fire, taking into account aspects of durability and economy of buildings in accordance with the European building standards EUROCODE.

THE LOCATION
Neapolis is one of the most popular areas of Limassol. It is located between the old historic town and the tourist area. It only takes you a few minutes to walk to the nearest beach.

The area is currently being developed and is rapidly changing. Old houses are gradually demolished, and in their place modern residential and commercial buildings are being built. This district accounts for the largest number of skyscrapers being built in Limassol, which indicates its popularity among investors. Walking through Neapolis, you will see small apartment blocks and private houses with private gardens.

The area has many shops, restaurants and entertainment centres. The Municipal Park, the unique eucalyptus grove of Dasoudi, the Molos promenade, Columbia Beach complex, Limassol Sporting Centre and one of the largest supermarkets in the city, Alfa Mega, are all within walking distance from Neopolis. It’s safe to say, you do not need a car when you are living here.

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Elevator
  • Gated complex
  • Heating, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Storage

Features

  • Double glazing
  • Easy access to highway
  • Easy access to main roads
  • En suite Bathroom
  • Fitted wardrobes
  • High ceilings
  • Investment opportunity
  • Luxury specifications
  • Near amenities
  • Near bus route
  • Open plan

Floor Plans

Distances

  • Amenities: 100 m
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 350 m
  • Public Transport: 250 m
  • Schools: 500 m
  • Resort: 350 m
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
100% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold
StatusReferenceTypeFloorBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesCovered m2Covered veranda m2Total covered m2
101Apartment1331139.5328.7168.23
102Apartment1221111.821.86133.66
201Apartment2331139.5328.7168.23
202Apartment2221111.821.86133.66
301Apartment3331139.5328.7168.23
302Apartment3221111.821.86133.66
401Penthouse4451189.1940229.19