Monti Residences

  • Limassol, Germasogeia
  • Detached House, Apartment
  • Project PDF
From €341,616+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2 - 5
  • Bathrooms: 3 - 7
  • Floor: 1 - 3
  • Floors: 2 - 3
  • Parking Spaces: 1 - 2
  • Basement: No, Yes
  • Internal Covered: 82.55 - 202.5 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 14.67 - 59.02 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 9.43 - 62.9 m2
  • Covered Parking: 15 - 30 m2
  • Storage: 1 m2
  • Plot: 240 - 258 m2
  • Status: Off plan
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: December 2022
  • Units: 18
Monti Residences is a residential complex comprising by contemporary private houses and an apartment block. The project is decorated with an elegant style that expresses the Mediterranean lifestyle with its magnificent hill and coast views; presenting breathtaking peace, tranquility and comfort.

THE PROJECT
Monti Residence - consists of 8 private houses and 10 apartments in a complex, offering a comfortable and modern design with spacious gardens, communal and private pools, in one of the first-class areas of Limassol, Germasogeia - Mersinès, next to a green area where you can enjoy magnificent sceneries and silence, being easily accessible from the city center.

DETAILS
8 houses and 10 apartments
Modern design
Green calm area
Residential complex
Roof gardens
Communal and private pools
Generous interiors

COMFORTABLE LIFESTYLE
Monti Residence - the project is unique in its design, as well as the site where this complex is located. Developed in a green area with high quality materials and finishes, with a stunning interior and exterior design that defines the whole complex as a practical, comfortable and stylish project.

ELEGANT AND STYLISH DESIGN, GREEN AND QUIET AREA, GORGEOUS LANDSCAPE AND PANORAMIC VIEWS. ENJOYING LIFE IN ONE OF THE PICTURESQUE AREAS OF THE CITY

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Countertops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90 - 3.20m)

LOCATION
The project is located in Mersinès, one of the most prestigious and green areas of Limassol. Suitable for those looking for a quiet place with Mediterranean flair and the rhythm of one of the island's cosmopolitan cities just a few minutes’ drive from the best seashores, 5-star hotels and city infrastructure.

MONTI RESIDENCE IS AN EXCELLENT AND EXCLUSIVE RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX. LOCATED IN A BEAUTIFUL GREEN AREA WITH OPEN SEA VIEWS

LOCATION ADVANTAGES
Green area and beautiful views
Prestigious location
Calm and quiet place
Easy entrance to the city

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Heating, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Solar photovoltaic panels
  • Pool, Private

Features

  • Alarm system
  • Ceramic tiles
  • Combined kitchen and dining area
  • Double glazing
  • En suite Bathroom
  • Garden
  • Laminate flooring
  • Next to green area
  • Sea view

Floor Plans

Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold

Block A / Apartments

StatusReferenceTypeFloorBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Total covered m2Total area m2
101Apartment123183.422.59105.99105.99
102Apartment123182.5520.97103.52103.52
103Apartment1331105.827.65133.45133.45
104Apartment1331105.127.65132.75132.75
201Apartment223183.422.59105.99105.99
202Apartment223182.5520.97103.52103.52
203Apartment2331105.827.65133.45133.45
204Apartment2331105.127.65132.75132.75
301Apartment3451135.1833.75168.93168.93
302Apartment3451133.8233.45167.27167.27

Block B / Houses

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Storage m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2Total area m2
House 2Detached House331144.5820.081246180.66202.95
House 3Detached House331146.6214.671240177.29186.72
House 4Detached House441142.8738.611253197.48228.1
House 5Detached House331151.92491254216.92279.82
House 6Detached House441202.5211255Private239.5273.65
House 7Detached House441198.5359.021256Private288.55322.7
House 8Detached House572191.0445.731257Private267.77281.76
House 9Detached House572193.5517.91258Private242.45242.45