Montara Homes

From €380,000+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 3 - 6
  • Bathrooms: 3 - 7
  • Floors: 2 - 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Covered: 105.3 - 417.06 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 6.45 - 58.8 m2
  • Covered Parking: 0 - 30 m2
  • Roof Garden: 0 - 96.35 m2
  • Plot: 150 - 750 m2
  • Status: Under construction
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: June 2022
  • Units: 23
Montara Homes is a residential development defined through affordable elegance, suburban rhythm and an island-inspired architecture. A real estate project for those aspiring to live in one of the most cosmopolitan cities in the Mediterranean but at the same time enjoy a more relaxed, authentic and real taste of Limassol’s vibe.

THE PROJECT
Montara Homes is a beautiful gated community development of 25 houses that redefines urban living. Resting in a premium location in Agios Athanasios, one of the most upscale areas in Limassol. Montara Homes is a residential retreat characterised by a cutting-edge masterplan and sublime architecture. Benefiting from high-end common facilities and the suburb’s residential charm, this development is a perfect match for those aspiring to live effortlessly in a tranquil but exciting community.

THE DETAILS
25 houses
Total covered areas from 130 sqm to 243 sqm
Gated complex
Children’s playground

SUBURBAN LIVING AT ITS BEST
Montara Homes is sheathed in stunning exteriors with a design-focused architectural style defining the entire development. Interiors are equally impressive, with only 3 and 4-bedroom houses available in the community, making it ideal for family living or as a long-term investment. At this residential retreat, one finds open space interiors, designed with high-end finishes without being excessively costly.

MODERN LIVING SPACES, CALMING VIEWS AND AMPLE OUTDOORS TO ENJOY LIFE IN THE MOST COSMOPOLITAN CITY IN CYPRUS

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Countertops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90 - 3.20m)

THE LOCATION
Agios Athanasios, located just 3 kilometres from the historic and business centre of the city, is one of the most premium and exciting residential areas in Limassol, a place where housing is in high demand among property buyers, both locals and foreigners.
A fairly new area, with luxury villas sitting side by side with low-rise apartment buildings, Agios Athanasios offers authentic Mediterranean living through its laid-back vibe and stunning views of Limassol’s skyline. An independent municipality, it functions as a suburb of Limassol, only a 7-minute drive to the busy city centre but complete with amenities within an arm’s reach including some of the best private and public schools in the city.

AN IDEAL PLACE FOR THOSE WHO PREFER TO ENJOY SUBURBAN SERENITY WITHOUT COMPROMISING ON CITY PROXIMITY

LOCATION BENEFITS
Proximity to the city centre and the sea
Developed infrastructure
Tranquil and quiet area
Lack of dense development
Modern and comfortable accommodation

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Childrens playground
  • Gated complex
  • Heating, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Pool, Optional
  • Solar water heater
  • Storage

Features

  • Ceramic tiles
  • Double glazing
  • En suite Bathroom
  • Garden
  • Laminate flooring
  • Modern design
  • Mountain view
  • Near amenities
  • Quiet Area
  • Rental Potential
  • Roof Garden
  • Tile flooring
  • Veranda

Floor Plans

Distances

  • Amenities: 1 km
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 4 km
  • Public Transport: 1 km
  • Schools: 1 km
  • Resort: 4 km
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
26% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold

Block A

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsCovered m2Covered veranda m2Roof garden m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2
1Detached House33115.059.17.4160124.15
2Detached House43115.059.144.73160124.15
3Detached House67417.0658.896.35750Private475.86
4Detached House33110.810.860157121.66
5Detached House33105.318.113.6150123.4
6Detached House44123.4821.3718.16250144.85
7Detached House44123.4821.3718.16258144.85
8Detached House44155.7621.7548.85257177.51
9Detached House34123.4821.3718.16251144.85
10Detached House33110.4310.860165121.29
11Detached House331216.4533.06150127.45
12Detached House33110.410.50185120.9
13Detached House55207.8645.3643.7300253.22
14Detached House33115.059.17.4160124.15
15Detached House33115.059.17.4160124.15

Block B

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsCovered m2Covered veranda m2Roof garden m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2
18Detached House4416026.2342.8240186.23
19Detached House4516022.854.65240182.8
20Detached House4516022.854.65230182.8
21Detached House4516022.854.65230182.8
22Detached House4516022.854.65230182.8
23Detached House44160.518.532.95250179
24Detached House4516022.854.65275182.8
25Detached House44180.217.954.74385Private198.1