Sunshine Residence

From €231,080+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floor: 1 - 2
  • Floors: 3
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Internal Covered: 79.47 - 84 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 21 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 18 - 39 m2
  • Storage: 2.6 - 3.8 m2
  • Plot: 189 - 212 m2
  • Communal Area: 9.19 - 14 m2
  • Status: Under construction
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: December 2022
  • Units: 6
Sunshine Residence embodies the essence of a traditionally premium location such as Ayia Fyla presented through a modern residential lens; this residential address oozes eternal bliss.

THE PROJECT
Located in Ayia Fyla, Sunshine Residence enjoys the charm of local life combined with the availability of essential facilities and infrastructure. Sunshine Residence is a low-rise complex of only 6 apartments, offering a real sense of community and privacy at the same time. Each unit is carefully planned, comfortably sized enabling the privileged residents to adapt the living space around their own personal interests and preferences.

THE DETAILS
6 apartments
Spacious verandas
Open modern layout spaces
Sea views

A HIGHER LIVING EXPERIENCE
Sunshine Residence is a secluded development which is defined by an elegant architecture, blending harmoniously with the landscape of the area. At this residential retreat, residents will enjoy a relaxing environment with proximity to the city but not part of its busy surroundings.

MODERN LIVING SPACES, CALMING VIEWS AND AMPLE OUTDOORS TO ENJOY LIFE IN THE MOST COSMOPOLITAN CITY IN CYPRUS.

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Counter tops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90-3.20m)

THE LOCATION
Ayia Fyla is one of the most traditionally exclusive areas in Limassol; the area is home to some of the most impressive residences in the city. An area with high investment potential, it is home to the best schools, both public and private while its development over the years has transformed the area into a local center with all necessary amenities within reach.

AN IDEAL PLACE FOR THOSE WHO PREFER TO ENJOY SUBURBAN SERENITY WITHOUT COMPROMISING ON CITY PROXIMITY.

LOCATION BENEFITS
Premium location
Developed infrastructure
Modern and comfortable accommodation
High investment value
Proximity to the city center and the sea

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Split system
  • Elevator
  • Parking, Covered
  • Solar photovoltaic panels
  • Storage

Features

  • Combined kitchen and dining area
  • Double glazing
  • Laminate flooring
  • Modern design
  • Near amenities
  • Quiet Area
  • Sea view
  • Veranda, large

Floor Plans

Distances

  • Amenities: 500 m
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 6 km
  • Public Transport: 1 km
  • Schools: 1 km
  • Resort: 6 km
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
50% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold
StatusReferenceTypeFloorBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Storage m2Plot m2Total covered m2Total area m2
001Garden ApartmentGround floor22184213.8189108.8128.8
002Garden ApartmentGround floor22179.47212.6212103.07121.07
101Apartment122184212.6107.6107.6
102Apartment122179.47213.25103.72103.72
201Apartment222184213.25108.25147.25
202Apartment222179.47213.25103.72142.72