Cresta Gardens

From €340,000+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 3 - 5
  • Bathrooms: 3 - 5
  • Floors: 2 - 3
  • Parking Spaces: 1 - 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Covered: 101.78 - 311.58 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 4 - 88.91 m2
  • Covered Parking: 0 - 30 m2
  • Roof Garden: 5.4 - 343.95 m2
  • Plot: 121 - 627 m2
  • Status: Off plan
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: June 2022
  • Units: 34
Cresta Gardens is a residential development defined through affordable elegance and a contemporary inspired architecture. A real estate development for those aspiring to live in one of the most cosmopolitan cities in the Mediterranean but at the same time enjoy a more relaxed and exclusive atmosphere at one of Limassol’s upmarket locations.

THE PROJECT
Cresta Gardens is a modern development of 34 houses that redefines city living. Resting in a premium location between Kalogiroi and Mesovounia in Germasogeia, one of the classiest areas in Limassol, Cresta Gardens is a residential bliss characterised by a fresh masterplan and a clean-line architecture. A cleverly-design development that is a perfect match for those who are in search to live in a comfortable, serene and picturesque community nearby the sea.

THE DETAILS
34 houses
Total covered areas from 110 sqm to 201 sqm
Private and chic
1km from the sea

COMFORT LIVING
Cresta Gardens is the new trend in urban real estate. Homes that offers comfortability in an affordable package. The way how the overall project and its houses have been designed successfully replaces any other options in the market. With a minimal architectural design that defines the entire development, with practical interiors, with good-sized plots and with an excellent proximity to the sea, this is the ideal place for family living or for real investment opportunities.

MODERN LIVING, PICTURESQUE VIEWS AND AN AREA THAT IS SIMPLY UNMATCHED

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Countertops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90 - 3.20m)

THE LOCATION
Kalogiroi and Mesovounia fall under Germasogeia municipality and is considered one of the finest spots in the area as it has been the home to some of the most renowned families in Limassol. It has always been in high-demand by upper-class buyers, both foreigners and locals who wishes to build a dreamy home in an idyllic location. The area is mainly characterized by the large villas with their enormous landscaped gardens. Access to all required amenities is instant and many of the top resorts in Limassol offering five-star services can be reached within couple of minutes’ drive.

AN IDEAL PLACE FOR THOSE WHO WANT TO ENJOY THE CITY VIBES BUT AT THE SAME TIME LIVE AT A CLASSY LOCATION NEARBY THE SEA

LOCATION BENEFITS
Upper class area
Tranquil and private
Developed infrastructure
A blend of classic and modern living
Low density – ample greenery
Great proximity to city center and resorts

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Solar water heater
  • Storage
  • Pool, Private

Features

  • City view
  • Combined kitchen and dining area
  • Double glazing
  • En suite Shower
  • Garden
  • Modern design
  • Near amenities
  • Next to green area
  • Quiet Area
  • Roof Garden

Floor Plans

Distances

  • Amenities: 1 km
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 4 km
  • Public Transport: 1 km
  • Schools: 1 km
  • Resort: 4 km
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
3% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold

Block A

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesCovered m2Covered veranda m2Roof garden m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2
1Detached House552311.5888.91118.5627Private400.49
2Detached House341126.6125.2520.06186151.86
3Detached House341126.6125.2520.06197151.86
4Detached House451162.1931.3643.52253193.55
5Detached House331108.77105.6202118.77
6Detached House451152.2530.0443.95213182.29
7Detached House451152.2530.0443.95250Private182.29
8Detached House452249.7312.134.42284Private261.83
9Detached House451153.7430.0443.95296Private183.78
10Detached House331121.9115.0828.89237Private136.99
11Detached House451152.2430.0443.95225182.28
12Detached House451152.2430.0443.95219182.28
13Detached House451152.2430.0443.95217182.28
14Detached House451152.2430.0443.95221182.28
15Detached House451152.2430.0443.95228182.28
16Detached House331101.789.6510.58121111.43
17Detached House331105.059.655.4136114.7
18Detached House331105.059.655.4136114.7
19Detached House451152.2530.04343.95246Private182.29
20Detached House451153.7530.0443.95290Private183.79

Block B

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesCovered m2Covered veranda m2Roof garden m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2
21Detached House451152.2430.0443.95234Private182.28
22Detached House451152.2430.0443.95227182.28
23Detached House331106.559.655.4158116.2
24Detached House451153.7430.0443.95170183.78
25Detached House451153.7430.0443.95256Private183.78
26Detached House451152.7430.0443.95265182.78
27Detached House451153.7430.0443.95208183.78
28Detached House451152.2430.0443.95185182.28
29Detached House451153.7430.0443.95258183.78
30Detached House441142.832134.66174163.83
31Detached House441142.832134.66179163.83
32Detached House331113.7447.89146117.74
33Detached House331113.7447.89144117.74
34Detached House331113.7447.89148117.74