Cresta Gardens

From €413,658+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 3 - 5
  • Bathrooms: 3 - 6
  • Floors: 2 - 3
  • Internal Covered: 113.74 - 402.5 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 7.65 - 60 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 0 - 90 m2
  • Covered Parking: 15 m2
  • Plot: 142 - 637 m2
  • Status: Off plan
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: June 2023
  • Units: 27
Cresta Gardens is a residential development defined through affordable elegance and a contemporary inspired architecture. A real estate development for those aspiring to live in one of the most cosmopolitan cities in the Mediterranean but at the same time enjoy a more relaxed and exclusive atmosphere at one of Limassol’s upmarket locations.

THE PROJECT
Cresta Gardens is a modern development of 27 houses that redefines city living. Resting in a premium location between Kalogiroi and Mesovounia in Germasogeia, one of the classiest areas in Limassol, Cresta Gardens is a residential bliss characterised by a fresh masterplan and a clean-line architecture. A cleverly-design development that is a perfect match for those who are in search to live in a comfortable, serene and picturesque community nearby the sea.

THE DETAILS
27 houses
Total covered areas from 113 sqm to 402 sqm
Private and chic
1km from the sea

COMFORT LIVING
Cresta Gardens is the new trend in urban real estate. Homes that offers comfortability in an affordable package. The way how the overall project and its houses have been designed successfully replaces any other options in the market. With a minimal architectural design that defines the entire development, with practical interiors, with good-sized plots and with an excellent proximity to the sea, this is the ideal place for family living or for real investment opportunities.

MODERN LIVING, PICTURESQUE VIEWS AND AN AREA THAT IS SIMPLY UNMATCHED

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Countertops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90 - 3.20m)

THE LOCATION
Kalogiroi and Mesovounia fall under Germasogeia municipality and is considered one of the finest spots in the area as it has been the home to some of the most renowned families in Limassol. It has always been in high-demand by upper-class buyers, both foreigners and locals who wishes to build a dreamy home in an idyllic location. The area is mainly characterized by the large villas with their enormous landscaped gardens. Access to all required amenities is instant and many of the top resorts in Limassol offering five-star services can be reached within couple of minutes’ drive.

AN IDEAL PLACE FOR THOSE WHO WANT TO ENJOY THE CITY VIBES BUT AT THE SAME TIME LIVE AT A CLASSY LOCATION NEARBY THE SEA

LOCATION BENEFITS
Upper class area
Tranquil and private
Developed infrastructure
A blend of classic and modern living
Low density – ample greenery
Great proximity to city center and resorts

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Solar water heater
  • Storage
  • Pool, Private

Features

  • City view
  • Combined kitchen and dining area
  • Double glazing
  • En suite Shower
  • Garden
  • Modern design
  • Near amenities
  • Next to green area
  • Quiet Area
  • Roof Garden

Floor Plans

Distances

  • Amenities: 1 km
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 2 km
  • Public Transport: 1 km
  • Schools: 1 km
  • Resort: 2 km
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
11% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold

Block A

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2Total area m2
1Detached House44191.614.61391Private221.21271.56
2Detached House44191.614.61393Private221.21271.56
3Detached House44191.614.61291221.21271.56
4Detached House44191.614.61319221.21271.56
5Detached House44191.614.61400Private221.21271.56
6Detached House44191.614.61400Private221.21271.56
7Detached House44191.614.61396Private221.21271.56
8Detached House44191.614.61400Private221.21271.56
9Detached House45152.9329.36245197.29226.45
10Detached House34116.7426241Private157.74157.74
11Detached House45152.9329.36267197.29226.45
12Detached House56402.560637Private477.5567.5
13Detached House56402.560628Private477.5567.5

Block B

StatusReferenceTypeBedroomsBathroomsInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Plot m2Total covered m2Total area m2
20Detached House45152.9329.36216197.29226.45
21Detached House45152.9329.36189197.29226.45
22Detached House34126.629.36178170.96185.75
23Detached House34126.629.36190170.96185.75
24Detached House34126.629.36184170.96185.75
25Detached House44143.0416.25226174.29200.94
26Detached House44143.0416.25181174.29200.94
27Detached House33113.747.9171136.64152.43
28Detached House33113.747.9171136.64152.43
29Detached House44142.8321175178.83213.49
30Detached House33113.747.9179136.64152.43
31Detached House33113.747.65148136.39140.34
32Detached House33113.747.65142136.39140.34
33Detached House33113.747.65144136.39140.34