Orange Homes

From €342,000+VAT

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floor: 1 - 2
  • Floors: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Internal Covered: 56 - 75 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 13.7 - 18.75 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 0 - 22.5 m2
  • Plot: 69.7 - 93.75 m2
  • Status: Under construction
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Units: 6
Modern living spaces, calming views and ample outdoors to enjoy life in the most cosmopolitan city in Cyprus

THE PROJECT

ORANGE HOMES consists of 6 sea-view apartments, of which the apartment on the first floor has a large open-air garden, and the apartment also has a one-bedroom and one-office apartment. ORANGE HOMES is located in the upscale area of Panthea, one of Limassol’s luxury estates, with a brief master plan and a sublime architectural design. Let you enjoy the hustle and bustle in the quiet, without the slightest noise in the hustle and bustle, providing you with a relaxed and comfortable living environment.

THE DETAILS

6 apartments

Total covered area 93.75 m2-193.75 m2

Large open-air garden

One and two bedroom apartments, and one office

TURNKEY FINISHES

High-quality tiles | High-quality European laminate doors | High-quality non-slip tiles for bathrooms | Double-layer aluminum insulation glass windows |European Made Security Entry Door | Pre-installed Split Air Conditioner | European Brand Sanitary Ware | EU Standard High Quality Kitchen Cabinets and Wardrobes | Countertops in Synthetic Granite |
High-Rise Design (2.90-3.20m)

THE LOCATION

Walking distance to Grammar School of Limassol, one of the high-end luxury residential areas in Limassol, where housing is in high demand from both local real estate buyers and foreign clients. A traditional luxury complex with luxury villas sitting side by side with low-rise apartment buildings, Panthea offers authentic Mediterranean living with its laid-back ambience and splendid views of Limassol’s sea and sky. Just a 10-minute drive away from the busy city center, Panthea is well-equipped and close to the best educational resources and the best private and public schools.

A treat option for permanent residence, recreation and real estate investment. ORANGE HOMES by Kaleide

LOCATION BENEFITS

Upper class area

Tranquil and private

Developed infrastructure

A blend of classic and modern living

Low density – ample greenery

Great proximity to city center and resorts

Facilities

  • Parking, Underground
  • Solar photovoltaic panels
  • Storage

Features

  • Mountain view
  • Sea view
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!
67% sold

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold
StatusReferenceTypeFloorBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Plot m2Total covered m2Total area m2
101Garden ApartmentGround floor2217518.7593.7593.75101.75
102Garden ApartmentGround floor2217518.7593.7593.75116.25
201Apartment12217518.7593.7593.7593.75
202Apartment12217518.7593.7593.7593.75
301Apartment22215613.769.769.769.7
302Apartment22217518.7593.7593.7593.75