The Monterey, 202

From €378,870+VAT

Unit Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Floor: 1/2
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Internal Covered: 81.15 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 22.65 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 0 m2
  • Storage: 4.64 m2
  • Plot: 4.65 m2
  • Communal Area: 7.99 m2

Overview

  • Bedrooms: 2 - 4
  • Bathrooms: 3 - 4
  • Floor: 1 - 2
  • Floors: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Internal Covered: 81.15 - 124.85 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 22.65 - 34.5 m2
  • Uncovered Veranda: 0 - 37 m2
  • Storage: 4.41 - 5.94 m2
  • Plot: 4.65 - 147 m2
  • Communal Area: 7.99 - 12.29 m2
  • Status: Off plan
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: June 2022
  • Units: 8
The Monterey reflects elegance through clean-line design in an area where tradition and modernity blend ideally.

THE PROJECT
Located in Agia Fyla, one of the most sought-after areas of Limassol, The Monterey combines tranquil living without sacrificing the convenience of a modern family’s daily requirements. The court is an ideal option for smaller but also bigger families as it offers 8 comfortable units of two, three and four bedrooms each but as well as two beautifully integrated garden apartments.

THE DETAILS
8 apartments
2, 3, 4 bedroom units
Open modern layout spaces
Sea views from top floors
2 garden apartments
Quiet location

A HIGHER LIVING EXPERIENCE
The Monterey is a private development defined by a stylish architecture that merges well with the surrounding area. Here residents will appreciate a relaxing environment with good proximity to the city where all amenities are within few minutes reached.

OPEN SPACES, BEAUTIFUL SUROUNDINGS AND PLENTY OF FRESH AIR; ENJOY YOUR NEW HOME.

TURNKEY FINISHES
| High-quality ceramic tiles in living room | Laminate flooring in bedrooms | Quality ceramic tiles in bathrooms & toilets | Double glazing aluminium window frames | High quality entrance doors | Provision for A/C split units in all rooms | Sanitary wear from European brands | High-quality kitchen and wardrobes from European brands | Counter tops made of artificial granite | High ceilings (2.90-3.20m)

THE LOCATION
Agia Fyla has been one of the most sough-after locations in Limassol and has experienced a big growth the last years especially by families that were searching for a quiet living without having to sacrifice convenience, good access to the city’s amenities but also to their jobs. An area with a good investment potential, home to both locals and foreigners that help transformed the area into a suburban center.

A PERFECT LOCATION FOR THOSE WHO CHOOSE TO ENJOY SUBURBAN TRANQUILITY WITHOUT COMPROMISING ON THE GOODNESS THE CITY OFFERS.

LOCATION BENEFITS
Premium location
Developed infrastructure
Modern and confortable accommodation
High investment value
proximity to the city centre and the sea

A GREAT PLACE FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE, RECREATION AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Elevator
  • Heating, Provision
  • Parking, Covered
  • Solar water heater
  • Storage
  • Pool, Private

Features

  • Alarm system
  • Balcony
  • Ceramic tiles
  • City view
  • Combined kitchen and dining area
  • Double glazing
  • Easy access to highway
  • En suite Bathroom
  • Investment opportunity
  • Laminate flooring
  • Luxury specifications
  • Mountain view
  • Near amenities
  • Quiet Area
  • Sea view
  • Veranda

Distances

  • Amenities: 500 m
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 3 km
  • Public Transport: 500 m
  • Schools: 500 m
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold
StatusReferenceTypeFloorBedroomsBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Storage m2Plot m2PoolTotal covered m2Total area m2
101Garden ApartmentGround floor331103.9530.954.57147Private139.47139.47
102Garden ApartmentGround floor23181.1522.654.4148Private108.21108.21
103Garden ApartmentGround floor331103.628.85.3614137.76137.76
201Apartment1331103.9529.44.416137.76137.76
202Apartment123181.1522.654.644.65108.44108.44
203Apartment1331103.633.84.5315141.93141.93
301Apartment2441124.8524.45.9413155.19155.19
302Apartment2331106.1534.54.6515145.3145.3