Walton Tower, 401

From €1,994,200+VAT

Unit Overview

  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Floor: 4/7
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Internal Covered: 251.95 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 45.35 m2
  • Storage: 6.78 m2
  • Communal Area: 18.42 m2

Overview

  • Bathrooms: 2 - 3
  • Floor: 1 - 6
  • Floors: 7
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Internal Covered: 199.42 - 270.01 m2
  • Covered Veranda: 35.65 - 48.69 m2
  • Storage: 6.78 - 18.18 m2
  • Communal Area: 14.47 - 19.78 m2
  • Status: Off plan
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: A
  • Delivery Date: December 2022
  • Units: 14
Walton Tower is a stunning commercial development in Zakaki, Limassol's western part and its new buzzing business center. This is a project for the professionals who value excellence through an inspiring work environment which offers panoramic views of the seascape and the city beyond.

THE PROJECT
A state-of-the-art commercial building in Zakaki, a thriving business and residential area in the west part of cosmopolitan Limassol. Walton Tower boasts 7 floors, all offering open-space offices with stunning views. The building's impressive roof terrace is ideal for office entertaining and as a multi-function venue.

THE DETAILS
Retail and office space
7 floors
State of the art technology
Panoramic sea and city views

COMMERCIAL SPACES
Walton Tower, sheathed in a futuristic glass exterior, is designed with all requirements in terms of mechanical strength and seismic resistance. A place of reference for professionals in the area, at Walton Tower one can find the perfect balance between work and play.

STUNNING VIEWS AND AN EXCITING COMMUNITY

TURNKEY FINISHES
Fully completed finishings | Marble floors and walls in toilets & bathrooms | High ceilings | Provision for VRV system | Double glazed thermal aluminium window frames | High-quality built-in office cabinets from Italy

THE LOCATION
Zakaki, located in the western part of Limassol, is the city's newest thriving area both in business and as a residential destination. A rapidly developing area with a well-developed infrastructure and excellent investment potential, this area is home to some of the country's most important developments. City of Dreams Mediterranean, Europe’s largest integrated resort casino, developed here, is set to open in 2021 while one of Cyprus's biggest malls is located in the area. To stay in the centre of action, the country's main port is within an arm's reach; and with it, all the multinationals that benefit from close proximity to the port.

A PROFESSIONAL HOME TO EXCEL WHILE ENJOYING THE BENEFITS OF A PREMIUM BUSINESS LOCATION

LOCATION BENEFITS
New thriving business center
Home to huge real estate developments
Cost effective area compared to the beachfront
Arm's reach to the port
Home to businesses and multinationals of global importance

PRESTIGIOUS COMMERCIAL ADDRESS IN THE WESTERN PART OF LIMASSOL

Facilities

  • Aircondition, Provision
  • Elevator
  • Heating, Provision
  • Parking, Uncovered

Distances

  • Amenities: 300 m
  • Airport: 60 km
  • Sea: 100 m
  • Public Transport: 100 m
  • Schools: 1 km
  • Resort: 1 km
Kaleide Property Group
Front Office

Contact

Thank you for your email!

Units

Available     Reserved     Sold
StatusReferenceTypeFloorBathroomsParking spacesInternal Covered m2Covered veranda m2Storage m2Total covered m2Total area m2
001ShopGround floor22204.1111.34215.45215.45
002ShopGround floor22200.9718.18219.15219.15
101Office132225.1640.396.93272.48272.48
102Office132199.4235.656.78241.85241.85
201Office232233.95426.78282.73282.73
202Office232207.5137.156.78251.44251.44
301Office322242.33436.78292.11292.11
302Office332214.3338.416.78259.52259.52
401Office432251.9545.356.78304.08304.08
402Office432224.47408.22272.69272.69
501Office532260.98476.78314.76314.76
502Office532230.7941.158.22280.16280.16
601Office632270.0148.696.78325.48325.48
602Office632238.3942.588.22289.19289.19